best odds, winning tips
and free bets
Get FREE Weekly AFL Betting Tips

Champion League Final odds guide and betting tips

Posted on 02/06 by G Waldorf

Weekly Expert Betting Tips - Join our free mailing list

1. Open a new betting account at Sportsbet.com.au on your computer, mobile or tablet device.
2. Deposit money and place your first bet (any amount from $1 right up to $501 qualifies for a free matched bet)
3. Get your instant free bet of up to $501* to place on any soccer, sports or racing bet. (*Terms Apply)

This exclusive offer of a $501 free bet is available for a limited time only at Sportsbet.com.au. Click on the odds or "bet now" links below to start betting with $501 free.

The Champions League Final sees Barcelona take on Juventus in Berlin. Whilst many expected an all Spanish final, Juventus caused an upset in the semi final as they beat Real Madrid over the 2 legs. Despite reacing the final, Juventus are as big as $6.00 to take the trophy.

Barcelona come into the final as La Liga Champions and Copa Del Rey Champions and are a very short price at $1.61 to add the Champions League trophy to the cabinet.

We are pretty sure this will be an exciting match with goals a plenty. Barcelona 3-1 is our tip, available at $15.00 with William Hill.

Match Odds
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Juventus5.505.906.005.505.505.50
Draw4.004.003.754.003.904.00
Barcelona1.611.591.611.621.601.62


Correct Score
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Draw 0-011.0010.0010.0011.0010.5011.00
Draw 1-18.008.507.007.507.257.50
Draw 2-219.0016.0015.0019.0016.0019.00
Draw 3-367.0051.0067.00101.0061.00101.00
Juventus 1-015.0015.0015.0015.0013.5015.00
Juventus 2-029.0034.0031.0034.0029.0034.00
Juventus 2-117.0017.0018.0019.0016.0019.00
Juventus 3-067.0067.00101.00126.0067.00126.00
Juventus 3-151.0051.0056.0067.0051.0067.00
Juventus 3-251.0067.0056.0067.0051.0067.00
Barcelona 1-07.006.507.007.006.507.00
Barcelona 2-08.007.507.507.507.007.50
Barcelona 2-18.508.508.509.008.009.00
Barcelona 3-012.0011.0012.0012.0011.0012.00
Barcelona 3-115.0015.0013.0015.0013.0015.00
Barcelona 3-229.0034.0026.0034.0025.0034.00


Draw No Bet
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Juventus4.004.434.253.903.90
Barcelona1.221.191.201.221.22


Half Time / Full Time
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Juventus/Barcelona26.0023.0021.0021.0023.0021.00
Juventus/Draw17.0017.0015.0018.0017.0018.00
Juventus/Juventus10.0010.0010.009.0010.009.00
Draw/Barcelona4.254.204.504.304.304.30
Draw/Draw5.505.505.005.255.755.25
Draw/Juventus11.0012.0011.0012.0011.0012.00
Barcelona/Barcelona2.402.352.402.382.402.38
Barcelona/Draw15.0015.0015.0018.0016.0018.00
Barcelona/Juventus41.0041.0056.0051.0041.0051.00

Do you want to place a bet on EPL odds 2014?

Return to Soccer home.

BET NOW »
$501 Deposit Bonus (terms apply)
  • Bet on the Socceroos manager
  • 2018 Brownlow Medal odds
  • Get a free Sportsbet ATM card
  • AFL multi bet specials
Open Account $501 Deposit Bonus
BET NOW »
$100 first bet racing refund *terms apply
  • 4+ Multi Cash Back
  • Protest Payout
  • Horse Racing 10% Bet Boost
  • First Multi Insurance up to $50
  • *All offers subject to T&Cs - see Unibet for details*
$100 first bet racing refund *terms apply
Latest Soccer news
All news archives (all sports)
Join our Free Weekly Mailing List
Close