best odds, winning tips
and free bets
Get FREE Weekly AFL Betting Tips

F.A. Cup Final odds guide and betting tips

Posted on 27/05 by G Waldorf

Weekly Expert Betting Tips - Join our free mailing list

1. Open a new betting account at Sportsbet.com.au on your computer, mobile or tablet device.
2. Deposit money and place your first bet (any amount from $1 right up to $501 qualifies for a free matched bet)
3. Get your instant free bet of up to $501* to place on any soccer, sports or racing bet. (*Terms Apply)

This exclusive offer of a $501 free bet is available for a limited time only at Sportsbet.com.au. Click on the odds or "bet now" links below to start betting with $501 free.

It's the F.A. Cup Final and Arsenal take on Aston Villa for the last piece of the English Silverware. Whilst Arsenal ar MASSIVE favourites to pick up the trophy, Aston Villa will be no walkover. Since the arrival of Time Sherwood, things have certainly been on the up at Villa Park and at odds of $6.50 with William Hill, they are definately worth taking a risk on in what is sure to be a great curtain closer to UK football.

Match Odds
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Arsenal1.531.481.531.571.501.57
Draw4.004.204.004.004.004.00
Aston Villa6.506.806.506.006.256.00


Correct Score
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Draw 0-012.0010.0011.0011.009.5011.00
Draw 1-18.509.007.008.007.008.00
Draw 2-219.0016.0015.0019.0014.5019.00
Draw 3-381.0051.0067.00101.0051.00101.00
Arsenal 1-07.005.506.506.506.006.50
Arsenal 2-07.006.507.007.006.007.00
Arsenal 2-18.508.508.008.507.508.50
Arsenal 3-010.009.5010.0010.008.7510.00
Arsenal 3-112.0015.0012.0012.0010.5012.00
Arsenal 3-229.0034.0023.0029.0021.0029.00
Aston Villa 1-017.0015.0017.0015.0013.0015.00
Aston Villa 2-041.0034.0036.0034.0027.0034.00
Aston Villa 2-119.0019.0019.0017.0015.0017.00
Aston Villa 3-081.0081.00101.00101.0061.00101.00
Aston Villa 3-167.0067.0061.0051.0041.0051.00
Aston Villa 3-267.0067.0061.0067.0041.0067.00


Draw No Bet
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Arsenal1.141.131.141.201.20
Aston Villa5.005.185.204.204.20


Half Time / Full Time
Offer$500$200$501$250$200$200
$500 Welcome Bonus*
Live In Play Betting!
Bet on your Mobile
*Terms Apply
$200 Cash Back*
Money back on your 1st bet
100% Aussie Owned
*Terms Apply
$501 Free Bet*
Money Back Specials
Huge Array of Markets
*Terms Apply
$250 Free Bets*
Bet In Play Online
Money Back Specials
*Terms Apply
Deposit $100 get $200 Bonus*
Backed by Tabcorp
NRL & AFL Cashback Offers
*Terms Apply
$200 Free Bets*
Pick your own odds
Massive Range of Sports
*Terms Apply
Arsenal/Arsenal2.202.152.252.302.202.30
Arsenal/Aston Villa41.0041.0061.0067.0041.0067.00
Arsenal/Draw17.0017.0015.0018.0017.0018.00
Aston Villa/Arsenal23.0026.0021.0026.0021.0026.00
Aston Villa/Aston Villa12.0011.0012.0010.0011.5010.00
Aston Villa/Draw17.0017.0015.0019.0017.0019.00
Draw/Arsenal4.004.204.334.204.154.20
Draw/Aston Villa13.0013.0013.0013.0013.0013.00
Draw/Draw6.006.005.505.506.005.50

Do you want to place a bet on EPL odds 2014?

Return to Soccer home.

BET NOW »
$501 Deposit Bonus (terms apply)
  • Bet on the AFL finals
  • 2017 Brownlow Medal odds
  • Get a free Sportsbet ATM card
  • AFL multi bet specials
Open Account $501 Deposit Bonus
BET NOW »
$100 first bet racing refund *terms apply
  • 4+ Multi Cash Back
  • Protest Payout
  • Horse Racing 10% Bet Boost
  • First Multi Insurance up to $50
  • *All offers subject to T&Cs - see Unibet for details*
$100 first bet racing refund *terms apply
Latest Soccer news
All news archives (all sports)
Join our Free Weekly Mailing List
Close