best odds, winning tips
and free bets
Get FREE Weekly AFL Betting Tips

AFL - Round 17


Round Name - Matches

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Goal Scorer

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Kane Cornes41.00
Robbie Gray13.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Daniel Stewart15.00
Cameron Hitchcock15.00
Danyle Pearce31.00
David Rodan23.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Justin Westhoff14.00
Patrick Dangerfield12.00
Jason Porplyzia18.00
Richard Douglas31.00
Ricky Henderson15.00
Matthew Jaensch17.00
Rory Sloane23.00
Scott Thompson26.00
Kurt Tippett8.00
Taylor Walker12.00
Any Other Player Not Listed4.50

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Goal Scorer - 2nd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Any Other Player Not Listed4.50
Kurt Tippett8.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Taylor Walker12.00
Robbie Gray13.00
Justin Westhoff14.00
Daniel Stewart15.00
Cameron Hitchcock15.00
Patrick Dangerfield12.00
Ricky Henderson15.00
Matthew Jaensch17.00
Jason Porplyzia18.00
David Rodan23.00
Rory Sloane23.00
Scott Thompson26.00
Danyle Pearce31.00
Richard Douglas31.00
Kane Cornes41.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Goal Scorer - 3rd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Any Other Player Not Listed4.50
Kurt Tippett8.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Taylor Walker12.00
Robbie Gray13.00
Justin Westhoff14.00
Daniel Stewart15.00
Cameron Hitchcock15.00
Patrick Dangerfield12.00
Ricky Henderson15.00
Matthew Jaensch17.00
Jason Porplyzia18.00
David Rodan23.00
Rory Sloane23.00
Scott Thompson26.00
Danyle Pearce31.00
Richard Douglas31.00
Kane Cornes41.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Goal Scorer - Last Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Any Other Player Not Listed4.50
Kurt Tippett8.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Taylor Walker12.00
Robbie Gray13.00
Justin Westhoff14.00
Daniel Stewart15.00
Cameron Hitchcock15.00
Patrick Dangerfield12.00
Ricky Henderson15.00
Matthew Jaensch17.00
Jason Porplyzia18.00
David Rodan23.00
Rory Sloane23.00
Scott Thompson26.00
Danyle Pearce31.00
Richard Douglas31.00
Kane Cornes41.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Scoring Play

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide Goal3.40
Adelaide Behind3.60
Port Adelaide Behind3.80
Port Adelaide Goal3.70

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Scoring Play - 2nd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide Goal3.40
Adelaide Behind3.60
Port Adelaide Behind3.80
Port Adelaide Goal3.70

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Scoring Play - 3rd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide Goal3.40
Adelaide Behind3.60
Port Adelaide Behind3.80
Port Adelaide Goal3.70

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Scoring Play - Last Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide Goal3.40
Adelaide Behind3.60
Port Adelaide Behind3.80
Port Adelaide Goal3.70

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Team To Score - 2nd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide1.80
Port Adelaide2.05

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Team To Score - 3rd Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide1.80
Port Adelaide2.05

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Team To Score - Last Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide1.80
Port Adelaide2.05

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Exact Winning Margin

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide 1-2 Points41.00
Port Adelaide 3-4 Points41.00
Port Adelaide 5-6 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 7-8 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 9-10 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 11-12 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 13-14 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 15-16 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 17-18 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 19-20 Points51.00
Port Adelaide 21-22 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 23-24 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 25-26 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 27-28 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 29-30 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 31-32 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 33-34 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 35-36 Points67.00
Port Adelaide 37-38 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 39-40 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 41-42 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 43-44 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 45-46 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 47-48 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 49-50 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 51-52 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 53-54 Points101.00
Port Adelaide 55-56 Points101.00
Port Adelaide 57-59 Points81.00
Port Adelaide 60+ Points26.00
Draw67.00
Adelaide 1-2 Points34.00
Adelaide 3-4 Points34.00
Adelaide 5-6 Points34.00
Adelaide 7-8 Points31.00
Adelaide 9-10 Points31.00
Adelaide 11-12 Points31.00
Adelaide 13-14 Points31.00
Adelaide 15-16 Points26.00
Adelaide 17-18 Points26.00
Adelaide 19-20 Points21.00
Adelaide 21-22 Points21.00
Adelaide 23-24 Points21.00
Adelaide 25-26 Points26.00
Adelaide 27-28 Points26.00
Adelaide 29-30 Points26.00
Adelaide 31-32 Points31.00
Adelaide 33-34 Points31.00
Adelaide 35-36 Points31.00
Adelaide 37-38 Points31.00
Adelaide 39-40 Points31.00
Adelaide 41-42 Points31.00
Adelaide 43-44 Points31.00
Adelaide 45-46 Points31.00
Adelaide 47-48 Points31.00
Adelaide 49-50 Points31.00
Adelaide 51-52 Points34.00
Adelaide 53-54 Points34.00
Adelaide 55-56 Points34.00
Adelaide 57-59 Points31.00
Adelaide 60+ Points4.75

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Head To Head

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide3.27
Adelaide1.35
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide1.92
Adelaide1.92
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide2.00
Adelaide2.00
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide4.00
Port Adelaide12.00
Draw67.00
Adelaide2.20
Adelaide3.00
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide7.00
Port Adelaide9.00
Port Adelaide17.00
Port Adelaide26.00
Draw67.00
Adelaide4.25
Adelaide4.25
Adelaide4.75
Adelaide5.25

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Half Time Margin

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide6.00
Port Adelaide8.00
Port Adelaide17.00
Port Adelaide26.00
Draw34.00
Adelaide4.75
Adelaide4.75
Adelaide5.00
Adelaide5.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Half Time-Full Time Double

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide/Port Adelaide6.00
Any Other Result31.00
Port Adelaide/Adelaide6.75
Adelaide/Adelaide1.43
Adelaide/Port Adelaide10.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Highest Scoring Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
3rd Quarter3.55
1st Quarter3.85
2nd Quarter3.75
4th Quarter3.60

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Last Goal Scorer

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Any Other Player Not Listed4.50
Kurt Tippett8.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Taylor Walker12.00
Robbie Gray13.00
Justin Westhoff14.00
Daniel Stewart15.00
Cameron Hitchcock15.00
Patrick Dangerfield15.00
Ricky Henderson15.00
Matthew Jaensch17.00
Jason Porplyzia18.00
David Rodan23.00
Rory Sloane23.00
Scott Thompson26.00
Danyle Pearce31.00
Richard Douglas31.00
Kane Cornes41.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Most Goals

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Any Other Player Not Listed12.00
Kurt Tippett4.00
Brett Ebert11.00
Jay Schulz12.00
Taylor Walker5.50
Robbie Gray13.00
Justin Westhoff26.00
Daniel Stewart31.00
Cameron Hitchcock14.00
Patrick Dangerfield9.00
Ricky Henderson14.00
Matthew Jaensch14.00
Jason Porplyzia13.00
David Rodan34.00
Danyle Pearce34.00
Richard Douglas17.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Plus 24.5

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide1.76
Adelaide1.08

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Plus 39.5

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide1.40

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Quarter By Quarter

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port/Adel/Port/Port41.00
Port/Adel/Adel/Adel9.00
Adel/Adel/Port/Port26.00
Adel/Port/Port/Adel34.00
Port/Port/Adel/Adel17.00
Port/Adel/Adel/Port41.00
Port/Port/Adel/Port41.00
Draw At End Of Any Quarter10.00
Port/Adel/Port/Adel34.00
Adel/Port/Port/Port15.00
Adel/Adel/Port/Adel34.00
Adel/Port/Adel/Port41.00
Port/Port/Port/Port8.00
Adel/Adel/Adel/Port31.00
Adel/Port/Adel/Adel34.00
Port/Port/Port/Adel31.00
Adel/Adel/Adel/Adel1.80

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Total Match Points

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
171-180 Points7.00
201-210 Points9.00
211-220 Points15.00
191-200 Points7.50
181-190 Points7.00
161-170 Points7.00
150 Points Or Less3.75
221 Points Or More10.00
151-160 Points8.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Total Points - Odd/Even

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Odd1.95
Even1.95

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Total Points - Over/Under

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Over1.88
Under1.88

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Tri Bet

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide Over 15.5 Points1.55
Port Adelaide Over 15.5 Points5.50
Either Team Under 15.5 Points3.70

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Team to Score

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Adelaide1.80
Port Adelaide2.05

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Winning Margin

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide4.60
Port Adelaide9.00
Adelaide2.10
Adelaide2.85
Draw67.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Most Disposals For Game

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Bernie Vince4.00
Scott Thompson5.00
Richard Douglas7.50
Kane Cornes3.75
Travis Boak7.00
Danyle Pearce10.00
Domenic Cassisi12.00
Nathan Van Berlo9.00

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - 1st Team To 25 Points

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide2.60
Adelaide1.50

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Quarter Time Leader

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide2.60
Adelaide1.50

Port Adelaide v Adelaide - Super Margin

Venue - AAMI Stadium
Event Date - 25/07/2010 4:10:00 PM
Each Way Places 0
Event SelectionOdds
Port Adelaide 1-912.00
Port Adelaide 10-1914.00
Port Adelaide 20-2917.00
Port Adelaide 30-3921.00
Port Adelaide 40-4923.00
Port Adelaide 50-5941.00
Port Adelaide 60-6941.00
Port Adelaide 70-7981.00
Port Adelaide 80-89101.00
Port Adelaide 90-99151.00
Port Adelaide 100 Plus81.00
Draw67.00
Adelaide 1-98.50
Adelaide 10-197.50
Adelaide 20-297.50
Adelaide 30-398.00
Adelaide 40-499.00
Adelaide 50-5910.00
Adelaide 60-6915.00
Adelaide 70-7917.00
Adelaide 80-8926.00
Adelaide 90-9926.00
Adelaide 100 Plus13.00
Back to Aussie Rules Results
Join our Free Weekly Mailing List
Close